Dean's Office

Dean Office

Vavřinová Martina

Fax number: (+420) 224 310 737


Secretary Office

Vocetková Soňa - secretary office

Fax number: (+420) 224 310 737

Archive

Lukešová Eva Mgr.
Rozkošná Sylvia

Patent Attorney

Bobková Lenka Ing.


Legal Department

Czivišová Lucie Mgr.
Brabcová Šárka
Kantor Miroslav


Student Administration

Office hours:

Monday 8:30 - 11:00  
Tuesday   13:00 - 15:30
Wednesday 8:30 - 11:00  
Thursday   13:00 - 15:00
Friday 8:30 - 11:00  

Saláková Ditta Ing. - head
Hofmanová Ivana
Chmelíková Jana
Jaňourová Lada
Kameníková Hana
Kůrková Eva
Novák Richard, Ing. - contact person for incoming students, branch of study D
Sejbalová Eva RNDr. - contact person for incoming students, branch of study D
Stupáková Eva
Štětinová Hana
Štruplová Markéta
Kopejska Josef, doc. Ing. CSc.
Tatýrek Václav, Ing. Ph.D. - study plans manager
Toman Michal, doc. Ing. CSc. - schedulling of the FCE

Forms of Student Administration


Department of International Relation

Klátová Věra - head
Moravcová Petra
Řeháčková Jitka Mgr.
Zárybnická Dana

Forms of Department of International Relation (in Czech)


Department of Science and Research

Hamarová Radmila Ing. - head, Doctoral Degree Programme
Baziková Zuzana, Ing.
Frolíková Jana
Honsů Alena
Hromková Kateřina, Ing.
Kabilková Veronika
Pešek David, Ing.
Richterová Lucie, Bc.
Šestáková Eva Ing.

Forms of Doctoral Degree Programme
Forms of Department of Science and Research


Personnel Department

Kubíčková Lenka - head
Dušková Jana
Filková Ludmila


Payroll Office

Hlaváčková Jitka Ing. - head
Koždoňová Alena, Bc.
Pecová Iva
Suldovská Olga
Šlosarová Bohuslava


Economics Department

Office hours:

Monday - Friday8:30 - 11:00  ;  13.00 - 14.30

Augustinová Jitka Ing. - head
Bendová Renata
Braná Jana
Branaldová Petra
Čečilová Jana
Dubjáková Jitka
Hornofová Michaela
Hušková Olga
Chrástová Jana
Kettnerová Lucie
Kučírková Alena
Machů Jana
Malinová Zuzana
Masnicová Danuše
Štěrbová Lucie

Fax numbers: (+420) 224 310 735, (+420) 224 310 781


Cash Desk

Office hours:

Monday 8.30 - 11.3013:30 - 15:00
Tuesday 8.30 - 11.3014:00 - 15:30
Wednesday8.30 - 11.3013:30 - 15:00
Thursday 8.30 - 11.3013:30 - 15:00
Friday 8.30 - 11.3013:00 - 14:00

Machů Jana
Malinová Zuzana


Economic Activity Office

Vlčková Renata Ing. - head
Benešová Kamila
Pácalová Radka


Investment Office

Lambojová Magda Ing. - head
Khol Jan


Technical and Operating Centre

Šteffel Josef Mgr. - head
Horák Miroslav Mgr. - deputy head
Čarná Eleonora
Kovářová Jana Ing.
Kraus Miloslav Ing.
Krejčí Jana
Nováková Marcela
Prouza Roman


Mail Room

Hančlová Lucie
Švehlová Eva


Transport Office

Horák Miroslav Mgr.
Hovězák Jan


Maintenance Office

Kučírek Miroslav - head
Dvořák Jiří
Kučírek Jiří
Myslivec Vladimír
Pařízek Karel
Polter Jan
Rataj Ivan
Švec Jaroslav - elektrikář
Vrchotický Jiří
Zimovčák Lukáš


Health and Safety Department and Fire Protection Office

Šteffelová Eva


Material Assets Office

Hovězák Jan