Dean's Office

Dean´s Secretary

Vavřinová Martina


Treasurer´s Secretary

Vocetková Soňa

Archive

Lukešová Eva Mgr.
Rozkošná Sylvia

Patent Attorney

Bobková Lenka Ing.


Legal Department

Czivišová Lucie Mgr.
Brabcová Šárka
Kára Robin


Student Administration

Office hours: (except July and August)

Monday 8:30 - 11:00  
Tuesday   13:00 - 15:30
Wednesday 8:30 - 11:00  
Thursday   13:00 - 15:30
Friday 8:30 - 11:00  

Extended office hours in the first two teaching weeks
Office hours in July and August

Saláková Ditta Ing. - head, bc. and msc. degree study program Civil Eng., incoming students
Hofmanová Ivana
Chmelíková Jana
Jaňourová Lada
Kameníková Hana
Kůrková Eva
Sejbalová Eva RNDr.
Stupáková Eva
Štětinová Hana
Štruplová Markéta
Kopejska Josef, doc. Ing. CSc.
Tatýrek Václav, Ing. Ph.D. - study plans manager
Toman Michal, doc. Ing. CSc. - schedulling of the FCE

Forms of Student Administration


Department of International Relations

Klátová Věra - head
Moravcová Petra
Řeháčková Jitka Mgr.
Zárybnická Dana

Forms of Department of International Relations (in Czech)


Department of Science and Research

Hamarová Radmila Ing. - head, Doctoral Degree Programme
Baziková Zuzana, Ing.
Frolíková Jana
Honsů Alena
Hromková Kateřina, Ing.
Kabilková Veronika
Křišťanová Ludmila, Ing.
Richterová Lucie, Bc.
Šestáková Eva Ing.

Forms of Doctoral Degree Programme
Forms of Department of Science and Research


Personnel Department

Kubíčková Lenka - head
Blümlová Eliška Ing.
Filková Ludmila


Payroll Office

Hlaváčková Jitka Ing. - head
Koždoňová Alena, Bc.
Pecová Iva
Suldovská Olga


Economics Department

Office hours:

Monday - Friday8:30 - 11:00  ;  13.00 - 14.30

Augustinová Jitka Ing. - head
Bendová Renata
Braná Jana
Branaldová Petra
Čečilová Jana
Dubjáková Jitka
Hornofová Michaela
Hušková Olga
Chrástová Jana
Kettnerová Lucie
Kodrasová Irena, Ing.
Machů Jana
Malinová Zuzana
Masnicová Danuše
Slanařová Pavlína
Štěrbová Lucie
Tatýrková Karolina DiS.

Fax numbers: (+420) 224 310 735, (+420) 224 310 781


Cash Desk

Office hours:

Monday 8.30 - 11.3013:30 - 15:00
Tuesday 8.30 - 11.3014:00 - 15:30
Wednesday8.30 - 11.3013:30 - 15:00
Thursday 8.30 - 11.3013:30 - 15:00
Friday 8.30 - 11.3013:00 - 14:00

Machů Jana
Malinová Zuzana


Economic Activity Office

Vlčková Renata Ing. - head
Benešová Kamila
Pácalová Radka


Investment Office

Lambojová Magda Ing. - head
Khol Jan
Macalíková Zuzana Ing.


Technical and Operating Centre

Šteffel Josef Mgr. - head
Horák Miroslav Mgr. - deputy head
Čarná Eleonora
Kovářová Jana Ing.
Kraus Miloslav Ing.
Krejčí Jana
Nováková Marcela
Prouza Roman


Mail Room

Kovaříková Zuzana
Švehlová Eva


Transport Office

Horák Miroslav Mgr.
Hovězák Jan


Maintenance Office

Kučírek Miroslav - head
Dvořák Jiří
Kočka Adolf - elektrikář
Mádle Vladimír
Myslivec Vladimír
Pařízek Karel
Rataj Ivan
Švec Jaroslav
Vrchotický Jiří


Health and Safety Department and Fire Protection Office

Šteffelová Eva


Material Assets Office

Hovězák Jan